Lavender lavandin oil - Pure L. intermedia oils
Lavandin Lavender is the most widely grown lavender because of yield and economics, as well as beauty. Growing larger than True Lavenders, with larger, fuller flower tops, lavandin has a big place in the world of lavender. Rich, deep, with a touch of camphor, some varieties of lavandin (Grosso, Super, Hidcote Giant) are very beautiful and have the aroma that many associate with 'Lavender". Still full of beneficial properties, they have different chemical components than True Lavender, but still offer a lot of the same traits as their cousins, but with a lower intensity.
Regular Price: $16.00$16.00